STAFF AND VOLUNTEERS

The Y makes strengthening our communities our cause. Twenty-one million people of all ages and walks of life who turn to one of our more than 2,600 Ys each year know we’re here for them, because we’ve been here for them the last 160 years. That’s why we’re one of the largest community service organizations in the U.S.

Join us – we could use someone like you.

OUR BOARD MEMBERS

JANELLE AMY

JANELLE AMY

SEAN DAVIS

SEAN DAVIS

TOM FIELDS

TOM FIELDS

President
MIKE GILLESPIE

MIKE GILLESPIE

KIM HARROD

KIM HARROD

LEE MOTSINGER

LEE MOTSINGER

LISA STEELE

LISA STEELE

DENEEN STEWART

DENEEN STEWART

JOLLYN TYRYFTER

JOLLYN TYRYFTER

OUR DIRECTORS

ROGER CORLEY

ROGER CORLEY

CEO

Email: RCorley@ymcaharrison.org

SARAH GRIMES

SARAH GRIMES

Wellness Team Lead

Email: Email: SGrimes@ymcaharrison.org

MATT HAMBLEN

MATT HAMBLEN

Program Director - Aquatics and Sports

Email: Email: mhamblen@ymcaharrison.org

MANDI ELLIOTT

MANDI ELLIOTT

Sports Team Lead

Email: Email: CQueen@ymcaharison.org

CHRISTINE RANSDELL

CHRISTINE RANSDELL

Membership and HR Team Lead

Email: Email: CRansdell@ymcaharrison.org

KAITY RILEY

KAITY RILEY

Youth and Families Team Lead

Email: Email: KRiley@ymcaharrison.org

CRYSTAL QUEEN

CRYSTAL QUEEN

Membership Team Lead

Email: Email: CQueen@ymcaharison.org

KIM YACKLE

KIM YACKLE

Senior Program Director - Membership and Marketing

Email: Email: KYackle@ymcaharrison.org

STAFF AND VOLUNTEERS

AFTER SCHOOL CARE ATTENDANTS

    • Cole Ballew
    • Brodin Watson

AQUATICS INSTRUCTORS

    • Holly Austin
    • Lisa Brown
    • Pat Goldman
    • Faith Hopper
    • Kathy Peterson

HEALTH AND WELL-BEING INSTRUCTORS AND COACHES

    • Max Abbott
    • Michelle Adams
    • Cheryl Austin
    • Michelle Bartoszek
    • Lisa Bragg
    • Dustin Burdick
    • Megan Carter
    • Abby Coffman
    • Lana Cullison
    • Loretta Ettinger
    • Rhonda Fields
    • Isaac Gleitz
    • Tara Gootee-Allen
    • Sarah Grimes
    • Susan Grossman
    • Alan Hess
    • Caitlin Ketterman
    • Lucas Myers
    • Charles Pavlik
    • Mary Ann Reynolds
    • Lucretia Tower
    • Kacie Withers

KIDS ZONE ATTENDANTS

                • Mason Fischer
                • Hosanna Grimes
                • Brianna Harper
                • Isabelle Harshfield
                • Marcy Isgrigg
                • Jenna Rose

LIFEGUARDS

  • Shannia Austin
  • Alex Bilbrey
  • Gavin Bindner
  • Jonathan Corum
  • Jonathon Elder
  • Josie Hayes
  • Jordan Johnson
  • Shannon Johnson
  • Melissa King
  • Molly Mattingly
  • Ethan Mills
  • Jillian Pittman
  • Morgan Pursor
  • Darren Simpson
  • Christopher Smythe
  • Aria Wise
  • Caroline Woertz
  • Erica Wood
  • Lacy Wright

MAINTENANCE/HOUSEKEEPING/GROUNDSKEEPING

          • Mark Frye
          • Jessie Higdon
          • Jeana Hopkins
          • Rose Ley
          • Virginia Long
          • Matthew Scott
          • Heather Smith

MEMBER SERVICES

              • Kathleen Burrows
              • Anna Cordray
              • Ashley Groves
              • Hannah Hall
              • Eric Merritt
              • Summers Montgomery
              • Crystal Queen
              • Christine Ransdell
              • Amber Smith
              • Abigail Stone

MARLINS SWIM TEACH COACH

  • Holly Austin

SPORTS PROGRAM INSTRUCTORS, REFEREES AND CONCESSION STAND WORKERS

            • Nathaniel Carroll
            • Bailey Stroud

SERVICE LEADERS

    • Matt Scott