STAFF AND VOLUNTEERS

The Y makes strengthening our communities our cause. Twenty-one million people of all ages and walks of life who turn to one of our more than 2,600 Ys each year know we’re here for them, because we’ve been here for them the last 160 years. That’s why we’re one of the largest community service organizations in the U.S.

Join us – we could use someone like you.

OUR BOARD MEMBERS

JEANNIE BEDEL

JEANNIE BEDEL

SEAN DAVIS

SEAN DAVIS

TOM FIELDS

TOM FIELDS

President
MIKE GILLESPIE

MIKE GILLESPIE

KIM HARROD

KIM HARROD

TIM JOHNSON

TIM JOHNSON

LEE MOTSINGER

LEE MOTSINGER

LISA STEELE

LISA STEELE

JOLLYN TYRYFTER

JOLLYN TYRYFTER

LAGINA WINDERS

LAGINA WINDERS

OUR DIRECTORS

ROGER CORLEY

ROGER CORLEY

CEO

Email: RCorley@ymcaharrison.org

SARAH GRIMES

SARAH GRIMES

Wellness Team Lead

Email: Email: SGrimes@ymcaharrison.org

MATT HAMBLEN

MATT HAMBLEN

Program Director - Aquatics and Sports

Email: Email: mhamblen@ymcaharrison.org

SUMMERS MONTGOMERY

SUMMERS MONTGOMERY

Sports Team Lead

Email: Email: SMontgomery@ymcaharrison.org

CHRISTINE RANSDELL

CHRISTINE RANSDELL

Membership and HR Team Lead

Email: Email: CRansdell@ymcaharrison.org

KAITY RILEY

KAITY RILEY

Youth and Families Team Lead

Email: Email: KRiley@ymcaharrison.org

CRYSTAL QUEEN

CRYSTAL QUEEN

Membership Team Lead

Email: Email: CQueen@ymcaharison.org

KIM YACKLE

KIM YACKLE

Senior Program Director - Membership and Marketing

Email: Email: KYackle@ymcaharrison.org

STAFF AND VOLUNTEERS

AFTER SCHOOL CARE ATTENDANTS

        • Olivia Harlow
        • Anabel Kopp

AQUATICS INSTRUCTORS

    • Holly Austin
    • Sharon Broughton
    • Lisa Brown
    • Pat Goldman
    • Faith Hopper
    • Cheryl Lone
    • Mary Jo Moss

BIRTHDAY PARTY HOSTS

        • Olivia Harlow
        • Anabel Kopp

HEALTH AND WELL-BEING INSTRUCTORS AND COACHES

    • Michelle Adams
    • Cheryl Austin
    • Michelle Bartoszek
    • Lisa Bragg
    • Dustin Burdick
    • Megan Carter
    • Abby Coffman
    • Lisa Cook
    • Lana Cullison
    • Loretta Ettinger
    • Rhonda Fields
    • Isaac Gleitz
    • Tara Gootee-Allen
    • Sarah Grimes
    • Susan Grossman
    • Caitlin Ketterman
    • Clayton Miller
    • Charles Pavlik
    • Kelly Reitz
    • Mary Ann Reynolds
    • Lucretia Tower
    • Kacie Withers

KIDS ZONE ATTENDANTS

                • Hosanna Grimes
                • Isabelle Harshfield
                • Marcy Isgrigg
                • Anabel Kopp
                • Kim Mitchell
                • Elizabeth Shearer
                • Sarah Suddendorf
                • Grace Waldridge
                • Mikayla Whitaker

LIFEGUARDS

  • Shannia Austin
  • Alexis Ayres
  • Payton Biddle
  • Alexis Blessinger
  • Jonathan Corum
  • Jonathon Elder-Schmitz
  • Payton Fravel
  • Sydney Fravel
  • Ashley Griffith
  • Josie Hayse
  • Jordan Johnson
  • Melissa King
  • Molly Mattingly
  • Walker Murphy
  • Jillian Pittman
  • Morgan Pursor
  • Darren Simpson
  • Julia Taylor
  • Even Theis
  • Aria Wise
  • Caroline Woertz
  • Erica Wood
  • Lacy Wright

MAINTENANCE/HOUSEKEEPING/GROUNDSKEEPING

          • Jessie Higdon
          • Rose Ley
          • Virginia Long
          • Matthew Scott
          • Heather Smith

MEMBER SERVICES

              • Payton Biddle
              • Rachel Biddle
              • Kathleen Burrows
              • Anna Cordray
              • Collin McCullum
              • Crystal Queen
              • Christine Ransdell
              • Abigail Stone

MARLINS SWIM TEACH COACH

  • Holly Austin

SPORTS PROGRAM INSTRUCTORS, REFEREES AND CONCESSION STAND WORKERS

            • Yvonne Wathen

SERVICE LEADERS

    • Matt Scott